Council Profile

DoD Northeast Regional Council for Small Business Education and Advocacy (NERC)


Natick Soldier Systems Center
Kansas Street
Natick, MA 01750

Council Chair Philip Varney * U.S. Army Natick Soldier Research Development & Engineering Command
Vice Chair Eva Marie D'Antuono * U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Treasurer Eva Marie D'Antuono * U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Secretary Debra Tarleton * U.S. General Services Administration (GSA) - New England Region
Executive Committee Scott Balliweg * New Hampshire USPFO
  Steve Barr North Country - Watertown, NY PTAC 
  Lucy Basov * U.S. Department of Defense DCMA Small Business Center
  Ronald R Belden Elbit Systems SBLO
   Paulette Birch Rochester New York / Monroe County Finger Lakes Area PTAC
  Deborah M. Bode Kaman Aerospace Corporation SBLO
  Jean Bretz * U.S. Coast Guard Civil Engineering Unit Providence
  Timothy Cady Charter Environmental SBLO
  Lauren Caisse ECC Boston SBLO
  Gary Carter DRS Power Technologies, Inc SBLO
  Norm Cheever Cobham SBLO
  Paul Cincotta * U.S. Air Force-Hanscom
  Peter Cokotis Massachusetts PTAC
  Derek M. Davis Simplex Grinnell SBLO
  J. Ferlandos Davis Raytheon Company SBLO
  Carol Domingue * U.S. Department of Homeland Security
  Janette Fasano * U.S. Small Business Administration (SBA)
  John Forcucci Raytheon BBN Technologies SBLO
  Don Gagnon Crane & Company SBLO
  Edgard Hernandez LaGuardia Community College New York PTAC
  Donetta Hodge Sonalysts SBLO
  Ann Howell * DCMA Small Business Center
  Jea Hur General Dynamics Electric Boat SBLO
  Jackie Johnson * Public Works Department Maine, NAVFAC Contracts (NAVY)
  Liz Kallan Rockland EDC New York PTAC
  Susan M. King BAE Systems, Inc. SBLO
  Peter Kontakos * U.S. Dept. of Transportation, Volpe Center
  Dale Lannon Pelican-Hardigg Cases SBLO
  Marianne P. LeBlanc * VA Boston Healthcare System - Brockton Campus
  Alana MacNichol DRS ICAS, LLC SBLO
  Robin Miller Vermont PTAC
  Mona Morin * Rhode Island ARNG
  Beth Myers * U.S. Army Watervliet New York Arsenal
  Mike O'Connor Buffalo - Niagra, New York PTAC 
  Dave Pease New Hampshire PTAP
  Chris Perillo Teradyne SBLO
  David Polatin * U.S. Small Business Administration (SBA) Massachusetts District Office
  Dorothy Reynolds Rhode Island PTAC
  Glenn Reynolds Rolls Royce Naval Marine SBLO
  Debbie Rotkiewicz BAE Systems SBLO
  Michelle D. Simoes MIT Lincoln Laboratory SBLO
  Vincent Simonelli    Analog Devices, Inc. SBLO
  Jerry Smith * U.S. General Services Administration (GSA) - New England Region
  Stephen Stewart * U.S. Navy, Naval Underwater Warfare Center
  Gregory Valente * U.S. Navy Office of Naval Research - Boston Regional Office
  Ken Ventresca FUJIFILM Medical Systems USA, Inc, SBLO
  Ralph Vinciguerra * DCMA Small Business Center
  Melody Weeks Maine PTAC
  Lisa Wood Connecticut PTAC
     
     
     
     

Government Contracting - Major Federal Procurement Installations

This link provides Installations in Area 1 including New England, New York, New Jersey and Puerto Rico.